alien 2 - the first is cinematic history, the 2nd took all the mystery, suspense out the alien mythology
terminator 2 - the first is an original, but once again in the 2nd , it made the terminator into a wimp, and ruined the
importance of his actions from the first one
indiana jones and the temple of doom - why was this even
made? we all know that the first was great
jaws 2 - the first was a classic, the second didn't make it
austin powers 2 - the first was average, the second below average
butterfly effect 2 - the first was decent, the second straight to video
lost boys 2 - the first was kinda funny, the second was just bad
evil dead 2 - good horror the first time around, just corny the second
toy story 2 - the first is an all time classic, the second is a poorly conceived effort
jurassic park 2 - the first had good effects but was not that great, the 2nd didn't have anything
mad max 2 - the first was original in its ideas, but not the second
pirates of the caribbean 2 - the first was a lot of fun, but the second lost all its energy
poltergeist 2- the first is a horror classic, the 2nd wasn't even scary
shrek 2 - the first was actually funny, the 2nd didn't make me laugh at all
species 2 - the first was a bad knockoff of alien, the 2nd was just plain bad
spider man 2- the first was pretty bad, the second was even worse
underworld evolution - the first was average wolf vs vampire, the second was about , ummm, the same?
x-men 2 - the first had a lot of problems, the second had even more
robocop 2 - nice action, satire in the first, nothing in the 2nd
highlander 2 - the first is a classic, i can't even remember the 2nd
bad boys 2 - the first was a fun action piece, the second was just tired
saw 2 - the first was a nice ripoff of seven, the second just prolonged the agony
pitch black 2 - the first was again a ripoff of alien sortof, the second was just horrible
the bourne supremacy - the first was good intrigue and action, the second was just average
mission impossible 2 - the first was a nice remake, the second was a horrible remake
ice age 2 - the first had some decent laughs, the second didn't have any
naked gun 2 1/2 - the first was hilarious, the second wasn't
clerks 2 - the first was a comedy classic, the second was almost a horror film by being so bad
scary movie 2 - the first was kinda funny, not the second
scream 2 - the first was clever, the second wasn't
rocky 2- the first was very dramatic, not the second
2010 - 2001 was a cinematic classic, not the second
airplane 2 - the first was great comedy, not the second
back to the future 2 - the first is a sci-fi masterpiece, the second fell short
basic instinct 2 - the first was a great thriller, did they even need to do another?
charlies angels full throttle - i thought the first one couldn't get worse, i was wrong the second one was
the crow city of angels - the first was a nice dramatic/action movie, the 2nd couldn't match up
cube 2 hypercube - the first was a good low budge horror movie, the 2nd was just lame
excorcist 2 - the first was a horror classic, not the second one
final destination 2- the first had an interesting plot twist, not so in the second
ghostbusters 2 - the first had laughs, action, everything, what did the second have? nothing.
gremlins 2 the new batch - the first had some fun horror moments, not in the second
harold and kumar escape from guatonomo - the first had some crazy parts, nothing in the 2nd
hot shots part deux - first was comedy gold, not the second
kill bill part 2 - the first was amazing, the 2nd not so amazing
lethal weapon 2 - the first had great action, not afterwards
matrix reloaded - the first had its moments, not that great, but what came afterwards?
predator 2 - ha ha, the first at least tried to be different, not the second
pyscho 2 - the first is a horror classic, not again with the next
staying alive - saturday night fever defined a generation, not the next part
waynes world 2 - the first had a few good laughs, not many in the second
later
-1