- Time
- Post link
10. Bon Voyage(French espionage thriller)
9. Spartan
8. Maria Full of Grace
7. Supersize Me
6. Broken Wings(family drama from Israel)
5. Terminal
4. Incredibles
3. Hero
2. Before Sunset
1. Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
I would give honorable mention to a few movies that were better than I expected them to be. They are
Butterfly Effect, Dawn of the Dead, Hellboy, I Robot, and Manchurian Candidate.
I haven't seen some of the big year end movies yet like Sideways, Million Dollar Baby, Aviator, Life Aquatic, Closer, or Hotel Rwanda, but the ones on my list are all recomendable.