Man, I really do have a penchant for making ranking threads. Anyway, my rankings:
-
Alien (1979) - 9/10
-
Aliens (1986) - 8/10
-
Alien 3 (1992) - 7/10
-
Alien Resurrection (1997) - 7/10
-
Alien: Covenant (2017) - 6/10
-
Prometheus (2012) - 5/10
-
Aliens vs Predator: Requiem (2007) - 3/10
-
Alien vs Predator (2004) - 1/10
Anyway, what are your thoughts?