- Time
- Post link
The worst movies ever!
- Time
- Post link
- Time
- Post link
Leonard Part 6
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Kahn
- Time
- Post link
- Time
- Post link
Die Another Day
Jaws The Revenge
Men in Black 1 & 2
Highlander 2.
- Time
- Post link
- Time
- Post link
War of the Worlds (2005)
- Time
- Post link
Amazing album. Equally amazing Broadway production.
HORRIBLE MOVIE.
There's nothing worse than listening to Jack Nicholson trying to sing one of your favorite songs, on top of which most of the song is cut. And the storyline was so screwed-up it wasn't even funny. Daltrey was the only decent thing about the movie.
- Time
- Post link
1983
- Time
- Post link
- Time
- Post link
Originally posted by: Adamwankenobi
Manos: The Hands of Fate
Manos: The Hands of Fate
Many people hate Manos: Hands of Fate. Not Quentin Tarantino though, he loves that thing - even owns an old reel of it.
Star Trek 2: The Wrath of Khan rocks.
Films I hate -
1) Star Wars prequels
2) Robocop 3
3) Highlander 2 & 3
4) Star Trek: Nemesis
5) The remake of The Thomas Crown Affair
6) Daredevil
7) Elektra
8) King Arthur
9) Van Helsing
10) Gangs of New York
11) The remake of the Haunting
12) MIB 2
13) I, Robot
14) The Avengers
15) Catwoman
16) Die Another Day
Red heads ROCK. Blondes do not rock. Nuff said.
- Time
- Post link
- Time
- Post link
Originally posted by: Han Solo VS Indiana Jones
Many people hate Manos: Hands of Fate. Not Quentin Tarantino though, he loves that thing - even owns an old reel of it.
Originally posted by: Adamwankenobi
Manos: The Hands of Fate
Manos: The Hands of Fate
Many people hate Manos: Hands of Fate. Not Quentin Tarantino though, he loves that thing - even owns an old reel of it.
I can understand his POV. Most people hate The Star Wars Holiday Special, but I love that thing.
- Time
- Post link
Originally posted by: Han Solo VS Indiana Jones
Many people hate Manos: Hands of Fate. Not Quentin Tarantino though, he loves that thing - even owns an old reel of it.
Star Trek 2: The Wrath of Khan rocks.
Films I hate -
1) Star Wars prequels
2) Robocop 3
3) Highlander 2 & 3
4) Star Trek: Nemesis
5) The remake of The Thomas Crown Affair
6) Daredevil
7) Elektra
8) King Arthur
9) Van Helsing
10) Gangs of New York
11) The remake of the Haunting
12) MIB 2
13) I, Robot
14) The Avengers
15) Catwoman
16) Die Another Day
Originally posted by: Adamwankenobi
Manos: The Hands of Fate
Manos: The Hands of Fate
Many people hate Manos: Hands of Fate. Not Quentin Tarantino though, he loves that thing - even owns an old reel of it.
Star Trek 2: The Wrath of Khan rocks.
Films I hate -
1) Star Wars prequels
2) Robocop 3
3) Highlander 2 & 3
4) Star Trek: Nemesis
5) The remake of The Thomas Crown Affair
6) Daredevil
7) Elektra
8) King Arthur
9) Van Helsing
10) Gangs of New York
11) The remake of the Haunting
12) MIB 2
13) I, Robot
14) The Avengers
15) Catwoman
16) Die Another Day
I agree with these, except for EpIII.
and I add the following:
17) Small Soldiers
18) Matrix Reloaded
19) Matrix Revolutions
20) Star Trek V
21) Moonraker
22) The Man With the Golden Gun(YOU HAD CHRISTOPHER LEE FOR GOODNESS SAKES, COULDN'T YOU DO BETTER?)
23) Batman and Robin
24) Dukes of Hazzard
- Time
- Post link
Originally posted by: ADigitalMan
The Crow 2: City of Angels. To this day it's the only film I walked out on.
The Crow 2: City of Angels. To this day it's the only film I walked out on.
LOL- We had free tickets to an advance show and almost walked out! But we were laughing soooooo hard. And to this day ALL I remember about the films is exploding palm trees!
And speaking of horrible films that I saw for free but still wanted my money (and life) back on:
Speed II: Cruise Control
- Time
- Post link
Originally posted by: greencapt
Speed II: Cruise Control
Speed II: Cruise Control
Agreed. What a load of crap.
- Time
- Post link
Originally posted by: ADigitalMan
The Crow 2: City of Angels. To this day it's the only film I walked out on.
The Crow 2: City of Angels. To this day it's the only film I walked out on.
Damn skippy. We got in free, but I still wanted my money back. I really only stuck around so I could write a scathing review the next week. I remember saying something about a "droopy-feathered sequel."
- Time
- Post link
1- Os Trapalhoes na Guerra dos Planetas (aka Planet Wars aka Brazillian Star Wars)
2- Monster A-Go-Go
3- Batman & Robin
4- Silence of the Hams
5- Manos, The Hands of Fate
6- Santa with Muscles
7- Police Academy: Mission to Moscow
8- Scary Movie
9 - Boat Trip
10- The Avengers
- Time
- Post link
Scary Movie 2
Scary Movie 3
(Which were both written by the way, by Pat Proft, the same guy who was a co-writer for the holiday special)
- Time
- Post link
Originally posted by: ricarleite
9 - Boat Trip
9 - Boat Trip
You gotta love Cuba Gooding Jr and Roger Moore in that movie. I thought it was a good laugh.
- Time
- Post link
Halloween 5 & Resurrection
Nightmare on Elm Street 2 5 & Freddys Dead
Exorcist 2, both versions of the Exorcist Prequel
- Time
- Post link
Originally posted by: Darth Enzo
Damn skippy. We got in free, but I still wanted my money back. I really only stuck around so I could write a scathing review the next week. I remember saying something about a "droopy-feathered sequel."
Originally posted by: ADigitalMan
The Crow 2: City of Angels. To this day it's the only film I walked out on.
The Crow 2: City of Angels. To this day it's the only film I walked out on.
Damn skippy. We got in free, but I still wanted my money back. I really only stuck around so I could write a scathing review the next week. I remember saying something about a "droopy-feathered sequel."
I recall your review being far nicer than what I'd have written. You showed some restraint that I wouldn't have. I just remember how MUCH I talked up that movie before it came out, dragging everybody out to see it, and then actually walking out on it leaving you guys sitting there. I came back in for the finale though. But ick!
- Time
- Post link
Waterworld
The Postman
The Hulk
Catwoman
- Time
- Post link
Charlies Angels, what a waste of time! Got this for free with another movie... xtremly glad I didn't pay for it.
-x- I aim to misbehave -x- www.gamerworld.se -x-
- Time
- Post link
Originally posted by: DarthBoMan
Well the worst movie in my book would bee:
Charlies Angels, what a waste of time! Got this for free with another movie... xtremly glad I didn't pay for it.
Well the worst movie in my book would bee:
Charlies Angels, what a waste of time! Got this for free with another movie... xtremly glad I didn't pay for it.
and Charlies Angels 2: Full Throttle