Suppose it’s time to update my list.
Every movie I’ve rated 10/10:
- Aladdin (1992)
- As Good as It Gets (1997)
- Barton Fink (1991)
- Brand Upon the Brain! (2006)
- Cape Fear (1962)
- Cries & Whispers (1972)
- The Frisco Kid (1979)
- A Goofy Movie (1995)
- House (1977)
- Jodorowsky’s Dune (2013)
- Lost Highway (1997)
- Mandy (2018)
- The Mask of Zorro (1998)
- Misery (1990)
- My Neighbor Totoro (1988)
- The Nightmare Before Christmas (1993)
- The Ninth Configuration (1980)
- Only the Lonely (1991)
- Persona (1966)
- The Phantom of the Opera (1925)
- Phantom of the Paradise (1974)
- Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987)
- Psycho (1960)
- The Seventh Seal (1957)
- Stalker (1979)
- Wild Strawberries (1957)
- Willy Wonka & The Chocolate Factory (1971)
Every movie I’ve rated 1/10:
- Apocalypse: Caught in the Eye of the Storm (1998)
- The Beast of Yucca Flats (1961)
- Blood of Dracula’s Castle (1969)
- Creepin’ (2001)
- The Day the Earth Froze (1959)
- Evil Dead (2013)
- The Humanoid (1979)
- Mirrors (2008)
- Night Train to Mundo Fine AKA Red Zone Cuba (1966)
- Not Another Teen Movie (2001)
- Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Next Generation (1994)