My listing goes like this:
Amazing
- ESB
2 (a). ANH
2 (b). TCW series
Decent
3. TLJ
4. ROTJ (it really should have been two movies)
5 (a). TFA
5 (b). Rebels
Funny Bad
6. AOTC (it’s the Space Fantasy version of The Room)
7. Solo (Do you remember the opening from Last Crusade? Well, what if it was the whole movie!)
8. TPM
Bad-Bad
9. ROTS (it suffers greatly because of the first two prequels lollygagging)
10. R1 (it’s just so dull)