Star Wars
The Empire Strikes Back
Return of the Jedi
Revenge of the Sith
5-6. The Phantom Menace / The Last Jedi
Attack of the Clones
The Force Awakens
9-10. Rogue One / Solo
Slight changes :
- A New Hope
- The Empire Strikes Back
- Return of the Jedi
- Revenge of the Sith
- The Last Jedi
- The Phantom Menace
- Attack of the Clones
- Rogue One
9-10. The Force Awakens / Solo
Ep4/5 are stellar. Ep3/6/8 are solid. Ep1/2 are mediocre but keep the SW spirits somehow. R1 is dull but the last part is OK for some reasons. Ep7 and Solo are very embarrassing (I watched Hal’s v3 yesterday, the movie is better in his cut but so many things are so wrong and phony in every scene - and Ford and Ridley are so bad - that I’m not sure it can really be saved with fanediting anymore). Solo is just the same kind.