All the movies I watched during my absence:
- Labyrinth (1986) – 9/10
- Jurassic Park III (2001) – 5/10
- A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) – 8/10
- Mr. Brooks (2007) – 8/10
- Star Wars: Episode VII – The Force Awakens (2015) – 6/10
- Misery (1990) – 10/10
- Raiders of the Lost Ark (1981) – 9/10
- 9 to 5 (1980) – 8/10
- Only the Lonely (1991) – 10/10
- Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (1984) – 8/10
- In the Mouth of Madness (1994) – 6/10
- The Serpent and the Rainbow (1988) – 8/10
- Event Horizon (1997) – 7/10
- Home Alone (1990) – 7/10
- House of Usher (1960) – 8/10
- Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1992) – 6.5/10
- The Bride of Frankenstein (1935) – 9/10